KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

单选题,多选题

English translation: Single-answer questions and multiple-answer questions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:单选题,多选题
English translation:Single-answer questions and multiple-answer questions
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:44 Mar 6, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 单选题,多选题
单选题:就是几个答案中只能选一个。
多选题:就是几个答案中可选一个以上的答案。
Sunny Xia
Single-answer questions and multiple-answer questions
Explanation:
We are talking about 答案 here, aren't we???


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-06 04:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Single-response questions and multiple-response questions
- also possible, depending on context
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Single-answer questions and multiple-answer questions
Denyce Seow
4 +2Single choice question, multiple choice question.
albertdeng
4 +2Single Choice, Multi-ChoiceLichun E


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Single Choice, Multi-Choice


Explanation:
Single Choice, Multi-Choice

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
16 mins

agree  ADELLEBJ
22 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Single choice question, multiple choice question.


Explanation:
Single choice question, multiple choice question.

albertdeng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Shen
49 mins

agree  Yang Min: Single-choice questions, multiple-choice questions
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Single-answer questions and multiple-answer questions


Explanation:
We are talking about 答案 here, aren't we???


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-06 04:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Single-response questions and multiple-response questions
- also possible, depending on context

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: That's it!
1 min
  -> Thanks! :)

agree  stonejohn
1 hr

agree  pkchan
10 hrs