KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

应收款/实收款/找赎

English translation: amount due, amount received, change


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:应收款/实收款/找赎
English translation:amount due, amount received, change
Entered by: Huijun Suo

14:54 Apr 3, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 应收款/实收款/找赎
amount due/actual amount paid/excessive amount?
Thanks in advance!
Yang Min
amount due, amount received, change
Explanation:
找赎 = 找零
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2amount due, amount received, changeHuijun Suo
4Amount Due/Net Paid Amount /Changewingho
4(amount) receivables / due / payable; actual receipt amount; (small) change, small moneyalyf
4due amount/received amount/returned money
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due amount/received amount/returned money


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amount due, amount received, change


Explanation:
找赎 = 找零

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce Curran
20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  AZ-Loc
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(amount) receivables / due / payable; actual receipt amount; (small) change, small money


Explanation:
应收款/实收款/找赎

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-03 15:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, should be (amount) receivables, amount due/payable for the first Chinese term

alyf
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amount Due/Net Paid Amount /Change


Explanation:
reference…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-03 15:06:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Net Paid would just be fine, I guess…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-04-03 15:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could it be 'Accounts Payable' with out 帳 in 應收帳款?

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25