KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

凝血四项

English translation: 4 test items of blood coagulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:凝血四项
English translation:4 test items of blood coagulation
Entered by: Yang Min

02:34 Apr 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / medical examination
Chinese term or phrase: 凝血四项
凝血四项。
谢谢!
Yang Min
4 test items of blood coagulation
Explanation:
沒必要具體說是哪四項﹐因為原文沒有﹐不必解釋。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
44 test items of blood coagulation
jyuan_us
4Coagulation panel
karcsy
4coagulation functions
Jason Young
3Blood Coagulation
William He


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Blood Coagulation


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coagulation functions


Explanation:
供参考

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coagulation panel


Explanation:
we say ... Coagulation panel, w/c includes platelet count, bleeding time (BT), prothrombin time (PT) and activated thromboplastin time(aPTT).


Coagulation Panel at Millenova Immunology LaboratoriesAPTT and Prothrombin time (PT) are also used to monitor the clotting ability of individuals using anticoagulant therapy. Panel Tests Included ...
www.millenova.com/tests/coagpan.cfm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


Test Panels DUMC Clinical Coagulation LaboratoryCOAGULATION TEST PANELS. Due to the complexities of the hemostatic system and .... The lupus anticoagulant panel (LA panel) consists of a PT , aPTT, ...
pathology.mc.duke.edu/coag/Panel.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-04-04 18:50:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

standard laboratory tests, i.e. PT, aPTT and a platelet count. ..... testing to standard coagulation test panel for screening patients with positive SBA ...
www.springerlink.com/index/w451p447778466p8.pdf - Similar pages

Charles Eby, MXI Routine Coagulation Tests. Preanalytical variables .... platelet count usually < 150000; APTT, PT may be prolonged; fibrinogen lower than expected ...
medschool.slu.edu/ms2002/syllabus/hemeoutline.html - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

****
Coagulaton test panel or routine coagulation test

P.S. YOu may find in google fibrinogen more often than bleeding time. Actually, both are the same.

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4 test items of blood coagulation


Explanation:
沒必要具體說是哪四項﹐因為原文沒有﹐不必解釋。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 400
Grading comment
Thank you!