KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

发票联/第二联

English translation: Invoice/carbon copy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:发票联/第二联
English translation:Invoice/carbon copy
Entered by: Yang Min

08:03 Apr 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 发票联/第二联
谢谢!
Yang Min
Invoice/carbon copy
Explanation:
供您參考。
Selected response from:

Ewan Tsai
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Invoice/carbon copyEwan Tsai
4 +1invoice sheet/ the second sheet
Yan Yuliang
3 +2invoice form/form 2
William He
3invoice book/ duplicate invoice bookJoyce Curran


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invoice form/form 2


Explanation:
供参考,呵呵!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang: ...the second form
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Frank, the second form is more proper!

agree  AZ-Loc: REF: 联次为四联,即第一联为存根联,第二联为发票联,第三联为抵扣联,第四联为记帐联。http://www.law999.net/law/doc/c002/1993/10/25/00006507.html
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoice sheet/ the second sheet


Explanation:
应该是用复印纸填写的分为几联的购物凭证吧。

各联内容相同,用form似乎不妥。

Yan Yuliang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 或者用“copy”. 其实,在票据上,第二联作为发票的话,直接在上面的右边空白处印一个“invoice”即可,不必译出“联”,斜杠后面“第二联”的“联”译出即可,抛开单据本身说那一联的时候,也可做类似处理,当然也还有其他几种说法。
11 mins

neutral  Frank Wang: 请教:"copy" is ok. Does "sheet" make sense?
48 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Invoice/carbon copy


Explanation:
供您參考。

Ewan Tsai
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wingho
3 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon: 有时也可以。
3 hrs

agree  Helen Li
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice book/ duplicate invoice book


Explanation:
"invoice book "应该是正确的。但不敢肯定“duplicate invoice book"是否正确。

“第二联”为“证明联”, 所以我想可以理解为“副联”。

Joyce Curran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4