KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

凭此票据兑换正式发票

English translation: exchange this receipt for a formal invoice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:凭此票据兑换正式发票
English translation:exchange this receipt for a formal invoice
Entered by: Yang Min

08:46 Apr 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / accounting
Chinese term or phrase: 凭此票据兑换正式发票
凭此票据兑换正式发票
Yang Min
exchange this receipt for a formal invoice
Explanation:
exchange this receipt for a formal invoice
Selected response from:

Helen Li
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exchange this receipt for a formal invoice
Helen Li
4Exchange for an invoice with this receiptwingho
4Exchange this bill for an invoiceEwan Tsai
4exchange formal invoices with this bill
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange formal invoices with this bill


Explanation:
FYI

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exchange this bill for an invoice


Explanation:
供您參考。

Ewan Tsai
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Exchange for an invoice with this receipt


Explanation:
ref…

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-04-04 18:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

um, exchange an invoice for this receipt would be proper syntax actually…

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange this receipt for a formal invoice


Explanation:
exchange this receipt for a formal invoice

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you all!