KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

诊疗费

English translation: Diagnosis fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:诊疗费
English translation:Diagnosis fee
Entered by: Yang Min

15:44 Apr 5, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / medical claim
Chinese term or phrase: 诊疗费
根据清单列出的项目来看,并不是指诊断+治疗的费用。后面列出的数据一般介于4到8元不等。
具体指挂号费吗?谢谢
Yang Min
Diagnosis fee
Explanation:
在国内,挂号费即指诊断费,只是有专家号和普通号之分,根据4-8元这个数目,应该就是挂号费,因为其他费用好象没有这么少的,呵呵!供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Diagnosis fee
William He
4Physician service fee.
jyuan_us
4consulting fees
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Diagnosis fee


Explanation:
在国内,挂号费即指诊断费,只是有专家号和普通号之分,根据4-8元这个数目,应该就是挂号费,因为其他费用好象没有这么少的,呵呵!供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen: 我同意但是 英语的 挂号费 是 "registration fee".
49 mins
  -> 谢谢 Bea, 感觉如果用 registration,好象体现不出挂号这层含义了!呵呵,个人意见!

agree  Jason Young: 的确是这样
1 hr
  -> 谢谢Jason,说到看病难的问题,大家肯定有同感,呵呵!

agree  AZ-Loc
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie! :-)!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consulting fees


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Physician service fee.


Explanation:
Physician service fee.

不是括號費。是醫生看病所花時間的費用﹐或說一生服務費﹐雖然看起來很低但如果這張單子是10多年前的﹐則一點也不低。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 400

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  wingho: or just simply "Physician's Fee"
6 hrs