KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

抁彫濿嬠夎朎

English translation: B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores


06:17 Dec 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 抁彫濿嬠夎朎
This is a term from a medical experiment. I appreciate all your help.
Wilman
United States
English translation:B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores
Explanation:

B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores

According to 《细菌名称》(第二版,科学出版社),B. pumilus =Bacillus pumilus =短小芽胞杆菌。
在此“短小杆菌”为“芽胞杆菌”的简称,属于Bacillus(芽胞杆菌属)。
Spore=芽胞/孢

(I cannot decode the question at my home computer but I guess it belongs here. I hope I have not put it at a wrong place this time. :))




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-11 09:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

参考资料:

http://ift.confex.com/ift/2004/techprogram/paper_25334.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores
Jianming Sun
4spore of dialister bacterium
Shang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
抁彫濿嬠夎朎
spore of dialister bacterium


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 199

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores


Explanation:

B. pumilus spores/Bacillus pumilus spores

According to 《细菌名称》(第二版,科学出版社),B. pumilus =Bacillus pumilus =短小芽胞杆菌。
在此“短小杆菌”为“芽胞杆菌”的简称,属于Bacillus(芽胞杆菌属)。
Spore=芽胞/孢

(I cannot decode the question at my home computer but I guess it belongs here. I hope I have not put it at a wrong place this time. :))




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-11 09:41:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

参考资料:

http://ift.confex.com/ift/2004/techprogram/paper_25334.htm



    Reference: http://ift.confex.com/ift/2004/techprogram/paper_25334.htm
Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
thanks