KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Military / Defense

无一不折射出

English translation: Without any exception, all reflect the fact that ;none but amounts to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:无一不折射出
English translation:Without any exception, all reflect the fact that ;none but amounts to
Entered by: orientalhorizon

11:07 Nov 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Military / Defense
Chinese term or phrase: 无一不折射出
无一不折射出韩国军事力量正在向超 越朝鲜半岛方向发展。

Thanks very much!
Diana Lewis
Without any exception, all reflect the fact that
Explanation:
or without exception,all reflect that......., or All reflect the trend etc., ......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-11-06 11:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

None but amounts to fact that.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-11-06 11:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the fact
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Without any exception, all reflect the fact that
orientalhorizon
3all signify ...
franksf


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all signify ...


Explanation:
Why has Iceland got 9 Santa's and what do they all signify ...saw an advert for Iceland in National Trust Magazi...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20071026014457AA9E1h2 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Without any exception, all reflect the fact that


Explanation:
or without exception,all reflect that......., or All reflect the trend etc., ......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-11-06 11:24:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

None but amounts to fact that.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-11-06 11:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the fact


orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration: unexceptionally reflect the fact that ...
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Yang Min
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Philip Tang
11 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  LoyalTrans
1 day19 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang): good one
1 day22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!