KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

矿区范围拐点坐标

English translation: FYIinflection points' coordinates of mining area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:矿区范围拐点坐标
English translation:FYIinflection points' coordinates of mining area
Entered by: albertdeng

07:13 Jun 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Chinese term or phrase: 矿区范围拐点坐标
On a 采矿许可证。
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
inflection points' coordinates of mining area
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Angeline PhD
4coordinates for the vertices of the mine area
orientalhorizon
4The turning point coordinates of the mining field (area)
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The turning point coordinates of the mining field (area)


Explanation:
The turning point coordinates of the mining field (area)

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coordinates for the vertices of the mine area


Explanation:
the mine area is normally a polygon, and 拐点 is just the point where two sides of the polygon meet.

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
inflection points' coordinates of mining area

Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.