KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

共由XXX个拐点圈定

English translation: delineated by XXX inflection points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:共由XXX个拐点圈定
English translation:delineated by XXX inflection points
Entered by: albertdeng

07:15 Jun 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Chinese term or phrase: 共由XXX个拐点圈定
On a 采矿许可证。
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
delineated by XXX inflection points
Selected response from:

Angeline PhD
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5determined by XXX vertices.
orientalhorizon
4be determined with XXX turning points.
Donglai Lou
4FYI
Angeline PhD
3英语翻译fanyidefanyi
3同声翻译fanyidefanyi
2Determination of Inflection Point
pkchan


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be determined with XXX turning points.


Explanation:
be determined with XXX turning points.

Donglai Lou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Determination of Inflection Point


Explanation:
综采(放)工作面过拐点技术Inflection-point passing technology ...- [ Translate this page ]通过急倾斜特厚煤层水平分层综放工作面过转折点(拐点)实践,论述了综采工作面过拐点的关键技术是运输顺槽运输设备的搭接和工作面调斜与液压支架调向.此技术对于拓展综采 ...
scholar.ilib.cn/A-mtgc200207003.html - Similar pages

数字曲线拐点的自动确定Automatic Determination of Inflection Point ...- [ Translate this page ]对于由离散点表示的数字地图与GIS图形数据,本文首先利用两相邻矢量叉积乘积的原理来判定拐点所在的折线边;然后利用曲线光滑原理,在已确定的折线边的两个端点之间, ...
scholar.ilib.cn/abstract.aspx?A=whchkjdxxb200303015 - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]

QualityTaiwan 中文品质百科- inflection point- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ][Mathematics*] inflection point; knee; point of inflection 反曲点;回折点;拐点(此为中国采用). 「山东省环保局局长张凯说,他已经在关注“库兹涅茨环境曲线” ...
qualitytaiwan.atwiki.com/page/inflection%20point - 38k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
delineated by XXX inflection points

Angeline PhD
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determined by XXX vertices.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2007-06-29 05:46:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

许可证要确定的是矿区面积,与土地证上的红线四至差不多。确定了点,就确定了线,确定了线,就确定了面。

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

84 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
同声翻译
同声翻译


Explanation:
[url=http://www.fanyiworld.cn]翻译[/url]
[url=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html]英文翻译[/url]
[url=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html]英语翻译[/url]
[url=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/machine-system.html]同声翻译[/url]
[url=http://zgdcxc.cn.alibaba.com]虫草[/url]
[url=http://zgdcxc.cn.alibaba.com]冬虫夏草[/url]
[url=http://www.metermart.com/company/pretermission/?memberID=dgg...]破裂强度试验机 [/url]


[url=http://www.osmbio.com/mlxsj.aspx]美容[/url]
[url=http://www.osmbio.com/pzbz.aspx]祛斑[/url]
[url=http://www.osmbio.com/aboutus.aspx]去斑[/url]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 84天 (2007-09-21 02:07:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

同声翻译


    Reference: http://www.fanyiworld.cn/machine-system.html]
    Reference: http://www.fanyiworld.cn/machine-system.html]
fanyidefanyi
Native speaker of: Native in ChamCham

84 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
英语翻译
英语翻译


Explanation:
<a href=http://zgdcxc.cn.alibaba.com>虫草</a>
<a href=http://zgdcxc.cn.alibaba.com>冬虫夏草</a>
<a href=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/machine-system.html>同声翻译</a&g...
<a href=http://www.fanyiworld.cn>翻译</a>
<a href=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html>英文翻译</a>
<a href=http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html>英语翻译</a>
<a href=http://www.metermart.com/company/pretermission/?memberID=dgg... 验机</a>

<a href=http://www.osmbio.com/aboutus.aspx>去斑</a>
<a href=http://www.osmbio.com/pzbz.aspx>祛斑</a>


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 84天 (2007-09-21 02:13:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

[url=http://www.googlehz.cn]google排名[/a]
[url=http://www.googlehz.cn]google优化[/a]
[url=http://www.googlehz.cn]gogle左侧排名[/a]
[url=http://www.google0793.cn]google左侧排名[/a]
[url=http://www.google0793.cn]google优化[/a]
[url=http://www.googe086.cn]google排名[/a]
[url=http://www.google086.cn]google左侧排名[/a]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 84天 (2007-09-21 02:15:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

左侧排名英语翻译

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 84天 (2007-09-21 02:17:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

左侧排名


    Reference: http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html
    Reference: http://www.fanyiworld.cn/english.html
fanyidefanyi
Native speaker of: Native in ChamCham