KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

叠句曲式

English translation: 变奏-叠句 = variation-ritornello; 曲式 = (musical) form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:叠句曲式
English translation:变奏-叠句 = variation-ritornello; 曲式 = (musical) form

09:55 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 叠句曲式
钢琴曲《夕阳萧鼓》采用中国特有的自由变奏-叠句曲式写成。
albertdeng
New Zealand
变奏-叠句 = variation-ritornello; 曲式 = (musical) form
Explanation:
今天你找CD了吗! - [ Translate this page ]
... 基础。威尼斯学派代表人物都是一些很接近民间演奏艺术的人,他们从事创作都很
乐意采用民间提琴手拉琴的手法。例如,比亚季奥·马里尼在1629年曾写过一首由两
把提琴和低音诗琴合奏用的《第五首叠句曲》(Ritornello quinto ...
www.zhaocd.com/music.php?n_cdid=2981& PHPSESSID=972902dc3eb6f974adbbe6192a8c56f6 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

今天你找CD了吗! - [ Translate this page ]
... 他们从事创作都很乐意采用民间提琴手拉琴的手法。例如,比亚季奥·马里尼在1629
年曾写过一首由两把提琴和低音诗琴合奏用的《第五首叠句曲》(Ritornello
quinto),听起来逼真像是一首民间的环舞舞曲。在卡尔洛·法里纳那首 ...
www.zhaocd.com/music.php?n_cdid=2981& PHPSESSID=972902dc3eb6f974adbbe6192a8c56f6 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Embell.21 Reader's Ed.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Part 1: Quinto libro de’ madrigali a cinque voci (Ferrara, ... instrumental
ritornello, walking bass, ostinato, or quasi-ostinato. ...
www.areditions.com/rr/embellish/2003_21/Emb_21.pdf - Similar pages

See Google for explanation of 'ritornello'.

曲式:

音乐图书馆 - [ Translate this page ]
曲式form. 指乐曲的结构形式。其基本的模式有两种:二段式(二部曲式)和三段式(三部曲
式). 主题theme ... 二段体binary form. 指由两个乐段组成的曲式,前后两段形成对比.
三段体fernary form. 由三个乐段组成的曲式。第一段与第三段相同或基本相同, ...
www.libnet.sh.cn/music/zlk/yysy2.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

西方音乐词典-曲式(Form Musical) - [ Translate this page ]
西方音乐词典-曲式(Form Musical). 作者:佚名文章来源:
本站原创更新时间:2004-8-16. 乐曲的结构形式。曲调在发展过程中
形成各种段落,根据这些段落形成的规律性而找出具有共性的格式 ...
www.kuhome.com/Art/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=11011 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4refrain-type (compositional) style
Nigel Jones
3 +1repetitive variationsWenjer Leuschel
3变奏-叠句 = variation-ritornello; 曲式 = (musical) form
chica nueva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
叠句曲式
refrain-type (compositional) style


Explanation:
None really needed

Nigel Jones
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
叠句曲式
repetitive variations


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-07-20 10:11:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自由变奏-叠句曲式 can be \"free repetitive variations.\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-07-20 10:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is not just refrains.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
叠句曲式
变奏-叠句 = variation-ritornello; 曲式 = (musical) form


Explanation:
今天你找CD了吗! - [ Translate this page ]
... 基础。威尼斯学派代表人物都是一些很接近民间演奏艺术的人,他们从事创作都很
乐意采用民间提琴手拉琴的手法。例如,比亚季奥·马里尼在1629年曾写过一首由两
把提琴和低音诗琴合奏用的《第五首叠句曲》(Ritornello quinto ...
www.zhaocd.com/music.php?n_cdid=2981& PHPSESSID=972902dc3eb6f974adbbe6192a8c56f6 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

今天你找CD了吗! - [ Translate this page ]
... 他们从事创作都很乐意采用民间提琴手拉琴的手法。例如,比亚季奥·马里尼在1629
年曾写过一首由两把提琴和低音诗琴合奏用的《第五首叠句曲》(Ritornello
quinto),听起来逼真像是一首民间的环舞舞曲。在卡尔洛·法里纳那首 ...
www.zhaocd.com/music.php?n_cdid=2981& PHPSESSID=972902dc3eb6f974adbbe6192a8c56f6 - 25k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Embell.21 Reader's Ed.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Part 1: Quinto libro de’ madrigali a cinque voci (Ferrara, ... instrumental
ritornello, walking bass, ostinato, or quasi-ostinato. ...
www.areditions.com/rr/embellish/2003_21/Emb_21.pdf - Similar pages

See Google for explanation of 'ritornello'.

曲式:

音乐图书馆 - [ Translate this page ]
曲式form. 指乐曲的结构形式。其基本的模式有两种:二段式(二部曲式)和三段式(三部曲
式). 主题theme ... 二段体binary form. 指由两个乐段组成的曲式,前后两段形成对比.
三段体fernary form. 由三个乐段组成的曲式。第一段与第三段相同或基本相同, ...
www.libnet.sh.cn/music/zlk/yysy2.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

西方音乐词典-曲式(Form Musical) - [ Translate this page ]
西方音乐词典-曲式(Form Musical). 作者:佚名文章来源:
本站原创更新时间:2004-8-16. 乐曲的结构形式。曲调在发展过程中
形成各种段落,根据这些段落形成的规律性而找出具有共性的格式 ...
www.kuhome.com/Art/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=11011 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.