KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

乐节

English translation: bar 或 measure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:乐节
English translation:bar 或 measure

10:20 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 乐节
乐节
albertdeng
New Zealand
bar 或 measure
Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery;jsessionid=a15m25nu7j0i3...

In musical notation, a bar or measure is a segment of time defined as a given number of beats of a given duration. The word measure is heard more frequently in the U.S., while bar is used in other English-speaking countries, although musicians generally understand both usages.

Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3?
chica nueva
3bar 或 measure
wherestip
2Bar sur
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bar sur


Explanation:
Bar sur

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
乐节
bar 或 measure


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/main/ntquery;jsessionid=a15m25nu7j0i3...

In musical notation, a bar or measure is a segment of time defined as a given number of beats of a given duration. The word measure is heard more frequently in the U.S., while bar is used in other English-speaking countries, although musicians generally understand both usages.



wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
乐节
?


Explanation:
乐节 乐句 乐段:

音乐图书馆 - [ Translate this page ]由许多乐节组成的,能表达一定意思的一个旋律. 乐段period. 由若干乐句组成的,表现 一段大致完整的乐思的段落 ... 标题音乐program music. 有文字说明乐曲内容的音乐作品。 古典音乐classical music. 泛指时指过去时代具有典范意义或代表性的音乐(不含 ...
www.libnet.sh.cn/music/zlk/yysy2.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

metre:

Lesson 13: Time Signatures (Meters)
4) Simple time signatures show the number of beats in every bar. (ie, means two
quarter note beats in every bar.) COMPOUND TIME SIGNATURES: ...
www.musictheory.halifax.ns.ca/13ts.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

傲飞音乐网论坛:: 阅读主题- 古典名词(中英文对照 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 的两段音乐的连接 bitonality 二重调性同时运用两个调性。 burden 叠歌叙事曲与歌曲中,
乐节与乐段 ... 音节。通常与素歌相关联。后来与德语歌曲和法语歌曲有关。 mélodie
艺术歌曲(法语) 与德语“lied”有对等意义。 metre 节拍相继 ...
bbs.yuetongtong.com/viewtopic.php?t=5908& sid=c9b26b1284abb315249b9daf3d311b41 - 32k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

passage/section:

以乐会友- 乐商讲坛- 常用音乐词语中英文对照 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... measure 小节39. ... 数字低音。 Partite 组曲。 Partition partitur 总谱。 Part song 合唱曲。
Pas 步子,舞蹈。 Paspiel 帕斯皮尔舞曲,西班牙民间舞曲。 Passacaglia 帕萨卡里亚舞曲,
慢三拍子舞曲,多为小调。 Passage 乐句、乐节。 Passagio 乐句 ...
www.globalmi.com/bbs2/viewthread. php?tid=228&page=2&sid=1jhhGQUN - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

PowerDict-英华金典-英汉汉英专业词典-北京翻译公司-英语学习-词汇术语 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 淬火ausforging 锻造铝合金reflectal 锻造铜硅合金Herculoy 段paragraph 段section
段segement 段passage 段paragraphs 段segments ... 校对collation 对照的antithetical
对照法的antithetic 对照乐节antistrophe 对照乐节的antistrophic 对照研究 ...
www.powerdict.com/JDF6G-3.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

PowerDict-英华金典-英汉汉英专业词典词汇大全 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... sectarian 属于宗派的人sectarian 宗派心强的人sectarianism 宗派心sectary
属于某宗派的人sectary 非教会派的新教徒sectile 可切的sectilometer 切剖计section
切开section 断面section 部份section 零件section 部属section 节section 乐节section ...
www.powerdict.com/HEA78-1.htm - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.powerdict.com ]

Ereddate.comSearch 在线中英互译服务-搜索结果页 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 最佳实景短片 best short subject-live action. 音乐舞蹈词库共找到相关内容(17),
进入单类查看. 哀婉动人 affectionate; affettuoso. 乐节 section. 灌唱片 record production.
有效长度 effective length. 多路喇叭系统 multidirectional loudspeaker system ...
www.ereddate.com/ceec/e.asp?k=CTI&c=all - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

time signature:

以乐会友- 乐商讲坛- 常用音乐词语中英文对照 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... style 键盘乐器风格8. key note 调音9. key signature 调号10. ... listesso tempo
(即使拍子记号改变)拍速如前45. ... Paspiel 帕斯皮尔舞曲,西班牙民间舞曲。 Passacaglia
帕萨卡里亚舞曲, 慢三拍子舞曲,多为小调。 Passage 乐句、乐节。 Passagio 乐句 ...
www.globalmi.com/bbs2/viewthread. php?tid=228&page=2&sid=1jhhGQUN - 61k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

FTU All Together--【专辑翻译】Hans Zimmer 《Gladiator》 - [ Translate this page ]
... The first, Now We are Free (Juba's Mix) is a performed in a different time signature
than the ... Now We are Free》(《Juba's Mix》)是用一种不同于最初演奏的拍子记号,
并且以更快的速度来演奏的。Lisa ... 因此我们得到了一些混录的演奏指示乐节,一堆常见 ...
www.flamesky.com/blog/more.asp?name=fzdhx&id=887 - 52k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24