KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

小慢板

English translation: Lentamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:小慢板
English translation:Lentamento

10:23 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 小慢板
小慢板
albertdeng
New Zealand
Lentamento
Explanation:
Cryfish CG BBS - [ Translate this page ]
... Lento 慢板;柔和的,徐慢的. Lentamento 小慢板(比慢板略快). Adagio
柔板;宁静的,徐慢的. Adagietto 小柔板(比柔板略快). ...
www.cryfish.net/bbs/showbbs. asp?bd=8&id=1219&totable=1 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Adagietto
Chinoise
3Lentamento
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adagietto


Explanation:
Adagietto


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:nZPTijLrXA0J:tw.music.y...
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
小慢板
Lentamento


Explanation:
Cryfish CG BBS - [ Translate this page ]
... Lento 慢板;柔和的,徐慢的. Lentamento 小慢板(比慢板略快). Adagio
柔板;宁静的,徐慢的. Adagietto 小柔板(比柔板略快). ...
www.cryfish.net/bbs/showbbs. asp?bd=8&id=1219&totable=1 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.