KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

模进

English translation: sequence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:模进
English translation:sequence

10:36 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 模进
整个主题由核心作五声音阶式自由模进和变化发展而构成。
albertdeng
New Zealand
sequence
Explanation:
sequence
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sequence
Chinoise
3FYI
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequence


Explanation:
sequence


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:QLCSrNwDXZ4J:www.chinao...
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
模进
FYI


Explanation:
初中数学资源网,初中数学论文,初中数学试题 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 音乐的表现形式. 音乐常会以某种曲式来表现,例如轮唱,更复杂的例子就
是两重轮唱及赋格曲(fugue).有时候,一组音符以不同的音调重复好几次,
称为模进(sequence). 巴赫及亨德尔的音乐里曲式特别多. ...
www.1230.org/Article/Class2/200312/124.html - 19k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

see 变奏曲 variations?:

音乐图书馆 - [ Translate this page ]
海顿主题变奏曲, Variations on a theme of Haydn. OP.56A. 1873. 变奏曲. 亨德尔主题
变奏曲, Variations and Fugue on a Theme byHandel ... 匈牙利歌调主题变奏曲,
Variations on a Hungarian Song. OP.21.2. 1853. 变奏曲. 为原创作主题而作的变奏曲 ...
www.libnet.sh.cn/music/gdjp/blms1.htm - 64k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24