KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

波音

English translation: mordent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:波音
English translation:mordent
Entered by: albertdeng

13:16 Sep 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Chinese term or phrase: 波音
A kind of musical sound.
albertdeng
New Zealand
mordent
Explanation:
[音乐] mordent: 逆波音 inverted mordent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-09-10 13:54:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary - 7th edition的解释

(music) a musical decoration in which either the note above or below is played as well as the written note

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-09-10 13:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Longman中似乎没有这个词。
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mordentHan Li
4FYI
pkchan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mordent


Explanation:
[音乐] mordent: 逆波音 inverted mordent

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2006-09-10 13:54:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary - 7th edition的解释

(music) a musical decoration in which either the note above or below is played as well as the written note

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-09-10 13:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Longman中似乎没有这个词。

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, pkchan!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
波音(音乐) - Wikipedia波音或上波音(Mordent/Upper Mordent)是乐谱上一种标示装饰音的方式,与波音相反的是 逆波音(Inverted Mordent)或下波音。 两种波音都是由三个音组成。当乐谱上出现波音 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/波音_(音樂) - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


《雅马哈歌唱合成器,女声独唱》(Yamaha Vocaloid Miriam)V1.0,最新 ... - [ Translate this page ]... 快速向上弯音SLOW BENDUP:慢慢向上弯音TRILL SENT:颤音TRILL WHOLE:更强的 颤音MORDENT SENT:波音MORDENT WHOLE:更强的波音LOLA ATTACK 1:LOLA专用起音1 ...
lib.verycd.com/2005/11/15/0000074983.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


波音(音乐) —— 维客(wiki)波音或上波音(Mordent/Upper Mordent)是乐谱(五线谱)上一种标示装饰音的方式,与波音 相反的是逆波音(Inverted Mordent)或下波音。 两种波音都是由三个音组成。 ...
www.wiki.cn/wiki/波音_(音樂) - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


阿飚音乐论坛阿飚音乐网[免费资料下载][免费音乐软件下载 ... - [ Translate this page ]... BENDUP : 慢慢向上弯音 TRILL SENT : 颤音 TRILL WHOLE : 更强的颤音 MORDENT SENT : 波音 MORDENT WHOLE : 更 强 的 波音 LOLA ATTACK 1 : LOLA 专用起音 1 ...
bbs.abyy05.com/bbs/dispbbs.asp?boardid=11&id=755&star=1&page=1 - 79k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8