KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

轮指

English translation: Tremolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:轮指
English translation:Tremolo
Entered by: albertdeng

13:26 Sep 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Chinese term or phrase: 轮指
A instrument playing technique.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Tremolo
Explanation:
卓越网书摘:

88.怎样掌握轮指奏法(Tremolo)?
右手指按一定顺序连续轮奏,称为轮指。最常用的是四指轮奏,用p、a、m、i的顺序来轮流弹奏。拇指弹奏低音部分解和弦,其它指弹奏主旋律。轮指要注意力度均匀,音率整齐,颗粒性强。

http://www.joyo.com/book/more.asp?prodid=zhbk917377&id=16636...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 14:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

震音(轮指)([西] Tremolo [意] Tremolo)
震音就是同音或同和弦的急速反复。用同样的拍子急速反复地奏同一个音,这在吉它上需要右指非常灵活,而且各指要有相当的独立性。手指缺乏力量,或各指独立能力较差,请不要过早地练习震音。
http://www.gdishop.com/tlv/dispbbs.asp?boardID=33&ID=1451&pa...
Selected response from:

xtang
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tremolo
xtang
4fingering
pkchan
3FYI 轮指又称震音?
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tremolo


Explanation:
卓越网书摘:

88.怎样掌握轮指奏法(Tremolo)?
右手指按一定顺序连续轮奏,称为轮指。最常用的是四指轮奏,用p、a、m、i的顺序来轮流弹奏。拇指弹奏低音部分解和弦,其它指弹奏主旋律。轮指要注意力度均匀,音率整齐,颗粒性强。

http://www.joyo.com/book/more.asp?prodid=zhbk917377&id=16636...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 14:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

震音(轮指)([西] Tremolo [意] Tremolo)
震音就是同音或同和弦的急速反复。用同样的拍子急速反复地奏同一个音,这在吉它上需要右指非常灵活,而且各指要有相当的独立性。手指缺乏力量,或各指独立能力较差,请不要过早地练习震音。
http://www.gdishop.com/tlv/dispbbs.asp?boardID=33&ID=1451&pa...

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fingering


Explanation:
轮指练习理论+实战吉他谱-吉他论坛- powered by phpwind.net - [ Translate this page ]这里没有列举太多的练习来熟悉在一个轮指中同时往两个不同方向的弹奏。 ... In contrast to published versions of the piece, this fingering places the tremolo on ...
bbs.jitapu.com/read.php?tid=5563 - 67k - Cached - Similar pages


91-winter[ 繁体 ]In class, Professor Lin would demonstrate a particular fingering or ... 每周二 次课, 有一半时间是技术检查, 包括手形、 右手轮指、 弹挑、 滚奏到左手换把、 跳把 ...
www.musicfromchina.org/newsletter/91-winter.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages


Summer 91[ 繁体 ]The section using bass string fingering in evoking Sichuan's rough roads is ... 卫仲乐先生的< 飞花点翠> 又另具风味, 他用细美多变的轮指和不同部位的弹挑音色 ...
www.musicfromchina.org/newsletter/91-summer.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages


吉他中国- 古典吉他学习基础:怎样快速记谱(中英对照) - [ Translate this page ]piece, concentrating on plainingg the fingering perfectly. ... 古典吉他技巧轮指 学习—相关乐谱集合与练习指导 - 07-08 11:31 am - 点击: 2177 ...
news.guitarchina.com/article.php/1371 - 46k - Cached - Similar pages


Guzheng Tutorial VCD - [ Translate this page ]古筝教程》(二) Chinese Zheng Tutorial Part 2 1 勾、托、抹组合指法Combined fingering of draw, support and wiping 2 逆指Reverse finger 3 快四点Fast quatre ...
www.chineseculture.net/musicmall/vcds/guzhenng/html/detail/... - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


中国环球乐器网--乐器商城--商城动态 - [ Translate this page ]data back up 数据还原data dial 数据轮data initialization 预置数据delete ... fingered (mode) 多指模式fingering mode 多指模式选择format 格式化freeze ...
www.wmlige.com/yeuqi-shop/news.asp?id=120 - 30k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: fingering = 指法?
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI 轮指又称震音?


Explanation:
阅读文章讨论区: Instrument 返回上一页 dying(没意思) 2001年06月07日 ... - [ Translate this page ]轮指(返回) 轮指又称震音。这是古典吉他最重要同时也是最难的一种技巧。轮指是同音 的急速反复,右手无名指、中指、食指轮流拔动同一个音,使细碎的同音持续反复,构成 流水般的旋律,音色十分迷人。 12.倚音(返回) 装饰在旋律本音上方的小音符称为倚音 ...
bbs.nankai.edu.cn/cgi-bin/bbs/newcon?file=M.991891504.A&mode=2&board=Instrument&num=16 - 59k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24