KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

引发出一段段趣味盎然的音乐

English translation: initiate/create a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:引发出一段段趣味盎然的音乐
English translation:initiate/create a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music
Entered by: Julia Zou

13:18 Mar 4, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 引发出一段段趣味盎然的音乐
作者运用京剧唱腔的主题引发出一段段趣味盎然的音乐

谢谢
Julia Zou
China
initiated/created a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music
Explanation:
initiated/created a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-04 15:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

set in motion a cascade of sensational / electrifying music
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1initiated/created a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music
Naikei Wong
3to lead to a bunch of interesting and fun music
franksf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initiated/created a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music


Explanation:
initiated/created a cascade of intriguing[/captivating] music

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-04 15:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

set in motion a cascade of sensational / electrifying music

Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
1 day21 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to lead to a bunch of interesting and fun music


Explanation:
What a Bunch of Musicwww.folkontherocks.com, Vancouver Folk Music Festival July 14 - 16, 2006 Vancouver, BC ... Calgary Folk Music Festival July 27 - 230, 2006 Calgary, Alberta ...
www.harrisonfestival.com/Bunchofmusic.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese