KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

musi ques i sew on bews i pues a twos on que zat pue zoo

English translation: Sorry, it does not sound Chinese to me.


23:34 Jan 11, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / lyrics
Chinese term or phrase: musi ques i sew on bews i pues a twos on que zat pue zoo
musi ques i sew on bews i pues a twos on que zat pue zoo
my kizzer pous zigga ay zee its all kizzer its always like za zound wa zee wa zoom zoom zee
emotional
English translation:Sorry, it does not sound Chinese to me.
Explanation:
Hi, emotional,

I am sure many of us here would love to help you, but what you provided does not sound Chinese to me. I wonder if it was caused by the way you spell the words. Your email to me provided more information about it, and I will copy and paste it here for other curious minds to read. I will try to check with my other Asian friends and see if anyone can identify it. I have a hunch that you might spell them incorrectly.

Kevin

Here comes the email from emotional:

mr. yang ..it wasnt a joke those words are part of a song and i wanted to
know what they meant..i would be more than happy if you could tell me....the
whole thing goes like this.....Musi ques
I sews on bews
I pues a twos on que zat
Pue zoo
My kizzer
Pous zigga ay zee
Its all kizza
Its always like
Its all kizza
Its always like
Na zound
Wa zee
Wa zoom zoom zee.....the song is by missy ...and its is called gossip folks....the
language might not be chinese ...but an asian or chinese girl is saying it
in the music video....thank you i appreciate it

emotional
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ob la dee, ob la da...xxxMcKinley
4Sorry, it does not sound Chinese to me.
Kevin Yang


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sorry, it does not sound Chinese to me.


Explanation:
Hi, emotional,

I am sure many of us here would love to help you, but what you provided does not sound Chinese to me. I wonder if it was caused by the way you spell the words. Your email to me provided more information about it, and I will copy and paste it here for other curious minds to read. I will try to check with my other Asian friends and see if anyone can identify it. I have a hunch that you might spell them incorrectly.

Kevin

Here comes the email from emotional:

mr. yang ..it wasnt a joke those words are part of a song and i wanted to
know what they meant..i would be more than happy if you could tell me....the
whole thing goes like this.....Musi ques
I sews on bews
I pues a twos on que zat
Pue zoo
My kizzer
Pous zigga ay zee
Its all kizza
Its always like
Its all kizza
Its always like
Na zound
Wa zee
Wa zoom zoom zee.....the song is by missy ...and its is called gossip folks....the
language might not be chinese ...but an asian or chinese girl is saying it
in the music video....thank you i appreciate it

emotional


Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ob la dee, ob la da...


Explanation:
Ever heard that song by the Beatles? This is the same, just a bunch of nonsense sounds that probably sound nice in the song, don't mean anything.

(unless, of course, it's Swahili, in which case I wouldn't know.) :)

xxxMcKinley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish