KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Names (personal, company)

意大利的英萨公司

English translation: I.M.S.A. s.r.l


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:Ң?󀻵ē?ȸ??˾
English translation:I.M.S.A. s.r.l
Entered by: Beth Dennison

14:05 Feb 19, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company) / Company name
Chinese term or phrase: 意大利的英萨公司
意大利的英萨公司

All I know is that this is a company which makes machine tools.
Any help would be appreciated.
Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
I.M.S.A. s.r.l
Explanation:
http://www.imsaitaly.com/
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1I.M.S.A. s.r.l. ItalyIC --
5 +1I.M.S.A. s.r.l
Yang Min


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
意大利的英萨公司
I.M.S.A. s.r.l


Explanation:
http://www.imsaitaly.com/

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen: both are correct
22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
意大利的英萨公司
I.M.S.A. s.r.l. Italy


Explanation:
"意大利"的英萨公司

IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen: both are correct
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!!