KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Names (personal, company)

捷克的司可达公司

English translation: Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:捷克的司可达公司
English translation:Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech
Entered by: IC --

14:07 Feb 19, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company) / Company name
Chinese term or phrase: 捷克的司可达公司
捷克的司可达公司

It is a company which makes machine tools.
Beth Dennison
United Kingdom
Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech
Explanation:
Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech Republic
Selected response from:

IC --
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. CzechIC --
4SKODA
Ray Luo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
捷克的司可达公司
SKODA


Explanation:
捷克斯科达公司


    Reference: http://ancai.cebiz.cn/Product_info-119434.zh
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
捷克的司可达公司
Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech


Explanation:
Skoda Machine Tool s.r.o. Czech Republic



    Reference: http://www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/sko/sko000.html
    Reference: http://www.praguemonitor.com/ctk/?id=20060206F00898
IC --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  licullen
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!!