KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Names (personal, company)

發行人

English translation: Publisher


21:33 Jul 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Chinese term or phrase: 發行人
著作人﹕Com[pany name
發行人﹕an individual
發行所﹕SAme compnay name
發行: 2 individual names

後三者有什麼區別﹖
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:Publisher
Explanation:
發行人﹕Publisher
發行所﹕Publishing House
發行:Distributor/s

台灣英語網- 英語討論區- 這個的英文怎麼說? - 發行人、發行所及發行月- [ Translate this page ]KMer 寫道: 請問高手,有關發行人、發行所及發行月這3個中文該如何翻譯成英文?謝謝... 1. Publisher 2. Publisher, Press, or Publishing House 3. The issuing month ...
www.english.com.tw/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?topic_id=245... - 62k - Jul 5, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Call Number Title PE1130.C4 N58 2005 紐約時報英文解析(I) [sound ...- [ Translate this page ]香港: 樂貿影視發行[distributor], [2006]. PZ3 .W6338 2006, 我要成名[videorecording] = My name is fame / BMA 電影製作有限公司, 北京保利博納電影發行有限公司 ...
www.cityu.edu.hk/lib/eres/opac/newtitle/np/2/n5.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] C O N T E N TFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
發行DISTRIBUTOR. 德記書報(發行)有限公司. 葵涌打磚坪街57- 61號中央工業大廈2樓A室. Tak Kee Newspaper & Magazine (Distribution). Co., Ltd ...
www.smb.hk/Template/Shared/smbPDF/SR07-IS58-Content.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Publisher
pkchan
4DistributorCaroline Moreno
3进行发行的机构或个人Publisher
tomu6526


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Publisher


Explanation:
發行人﹕Publisher
發行所﹕Publishing House
發行:Distributor/s

台灣英語網- 英語討論區- 這個的英文怎麼說? - 發行人、發行所及發行月- [ Translate this page ]KMer 寫道: 請問高手,有關發行人、發行所及發行月這3個中文該如何翻譯成英文?謝謝... 1. Publisher 2. Publisher, Press, or Publishing House 3. The issuing month ...
www.english.com.tw/modules/newbb/viewtopic.php?topic_id=245... - 62k - Jul 5, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Call Number Title PE1130.C4 N58 2005 紐約時報英文解析(I) [sound ...- [ Translate this page ]香港: 樂貿影視發行[distributor], [2006]. PZ3 .W6338 2006, 我要成名[videorecording] = My name is fame / BMA 電影製作有限公司, 北京保利博納電影發行有限公司 ...
www.cityu.edu.hk/lib/eres/opac/newtitle/np/2/n5.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] C O N T E N TFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
發行DISTRIBUTOR. 德記書報(發行)有限公司. 葵涌打磚坪街57- 61號中央工業大廈2樓A室. Tak Kee Newspaper & Magazine (Distribution). Co., Ltd ...
www.smb.hk/Template/Shared/smbPDF/SR07-IS58-Content.pdf - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jackson Young
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Twinpens
3 hrs
  -> thanks

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
进行发行的机构或个人Publisher


Explanation:
發行所是进行发行的部门
發行指具体承担发行的个人

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2007-07-09 01:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Publishing House發行所
發行Distributor

tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Distributor


Explanation:
Different than a publisher, a distributor is of course the company or individual that actually gives out/sells the material. Please see the link below. Thanks!


    Reference: http://www.iciba.com/search?s=distributor
Caroline Moreno
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish