KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Names (personal, company)

著作人

English translation: authorship


22:45 Jul 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Chinese term or phrase: 著作人
著作人﹕Com[pany name
發行人﹕an individual
發行所﹕SAme compnay name
發行: 2 individual names

和發行人有什麼區別﹖
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:authorship
Explanation:
表演人於美國之法律保護- [ Translate this page ]... 取得錄音著作或電影著作之「著作人(authorship)」及「著作權人(ownership)」 ... 既然表演不是「著作」,美國著作權法有關著作權之登記規定並不適用於表演人之 ...
www.copyrightnote.org/crnote/bbs.php?board=5&act=read&id=12 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network- [ Translate this page ]13)To add the provisions governing the authorship of musical. (Articles 20 and 21) ... 修訂著作人於著作完成時享有著作權之項目。(第4條) ...
www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=112954 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network- [ Translate this page ]10) To revise the provision governing reproducing other’s authorship by the ... 刪除視聽著作之製作人得不經著作人之同意重製、公開播送、公開上映、附加字幕或 ...
www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=104484 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Authored by:George Guo
3 +1author
M. Mayfield
3authorship
pkchan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
authorship


Explanation:
表演人於美國之法律保護- [ Translate this page ]... 取得錄音著作或電影著作之「著作人(authorship)」及「著作權人(ownership)」 ... 既然表演不是「著作」,美國著作權法有關著作權之登記規定並不適用於表演人之 ...
www.copyrightnote.org/crnote/bbs.php?board=5&act=read&id=12 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network- [ Translate this page ]13)To add the provisions governing the authorship of musical. (Articles 20 and 21) ... 修訂著作人於著作完成時享有著作權之項目。(第4條) ...
www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=112954 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network- [ Translate this page ]10) To revise the provision governing reproducing other’s authorship by the ... 刪除視聽著作之製作人得不經著作人之同意重製、公開播送、公開上映、附加字幕或 ...
www.glin.gov/view.action?glinID=104484 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 58

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
author


Explanation:
ships ahoy

M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Moreno
3 days15 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Authored by:


Explanation:
按照此种情况(一种出版物最后的人员, 相关经营单位或其它相关资料介绍),看到很多出版物一般写成

Authored by:

其它如

Published by:

Published by (Unit):

Co-published by:



1. 著作人:指创作著作之人。

台湾著作权法

  第三条 (名词定义)
  .................
   三  著作人:指创作著作之人。



2. 发行人实际上也就是出版单位的主持人。

1908年的 《大清报律》 开始有 “发行人” 称谓。1914年的《中华民国出版法》,把著作人、发行人、印刷人分开,指出:“发行人以贩卖文书图画营业者为限,但著作人及著作权继承人得兼充之”。1937年国民党政府的《修正出版法》第 3条规定:“本法称发行人者,谓主办出版品之人”。当时的出版者大都自己总发行其出版物,发行人实际上也就是出版单位的主持人。



George Guo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese