KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

线宽弛豫时间

English translation: linear relaxation time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:线宽弛豫时间
English translation:linear relaxation time
Entered by: peiling

23:59 Aug 8, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Chinese term or phrase: 线宽弛豫时间
Linear ?? relaxation time
billychang
linear relaxation time
Explanation:
http://psroc.phys.ntu.edu.tw/cjp/v28/497.pdf
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linear relaxation time
peiling
4FYIyuzouren


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linear relaxation time


Explanation:
http://psroc.phys.ntu.edu.tw/cjp/v28/497.pdf

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
没有上下文不能给你确切翻译
但是 线宽弛豫时间不是一个术语,是由两个术语构成即 「线宽」和「弛豫时间」。
线宽:line width
弛豫时间:relaxation time


yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese