KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Nutrition

有机结合

English translation: Be organically combined with other techniques.


05:02 Dec 4, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Nutrition
Chinese term or phrase: 有机结合
实现与其他技术的 有机结合
organic combination?
thank you.
Julian Luo
English translation:Be organically combined with other techniques.
Explanation:
Be organically combined with other techniques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 05:42:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“有机的/地”在此指“organical/organically: Constituting an integral part of a whole; fundamental,见美国传统辞典.
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Be organically combined with other techniques.
Jianming Sun
4natural/flexible /sound/best integration/combinationRitchest
4be integrated/combined with
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有机结合
be integrated/combined with


Explanation:
有机是个很滑稽的词汇,不知道谁造出来的。

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Be organically combined with other techniques.


Explanation:
Be organically combined with other techniques.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-04 05:42:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

“有机的/地”在此指“organical/organically: Constituting an integral part of a whole; fundamental,见美国传统辞典.

Jianming Sun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  XiaoRan
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Francis Fine
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  stonejohn: “有机”这个词的确没什么实际意义,但还是译出来比较好,因为前人早就这么译了^_^www.xlmz.net/forum/viewthread. php?fpage=1&tid=2815&sid=CXjlZKjY
1 day20 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有机结合
natural/flexible /sound/best integration/combination


Explanation:
natural/flexible /sound/best integration/combination

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese