KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

目標性協定

English translation: well-specified/defined agreement


04:51 Feb 20, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / Negotiation
Chinese term or phrase: 目標性協定
中國人重視「先談原則,再談細節」的原因在於可以很快地把原則性協定轉變成目標性協定.
xxxanastasia t
English translation:well-specified/defined agreement
Explanation:
well-specified/defined agreement
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4goal-oriented protocol
Chinoise
4Objective-oriented agreementIC --
3well-specified/defined agreementRitchest


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goal-oriented protocol


Explanation:
goal-oriented protocol


    Reference: http://www.google.ca/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google+S...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
目標性協定
Objective-oriented agreement


Explanation:
...

IC --
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
目標性協定
well-specified/defined agreement


Explanation:
well-specified/defined agreement

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 51