KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

两次平均行测定结果

English translation: parallel determination/test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:两次平行测定结果
English translation:parallel determination/test
Entered by: Denyce Seow

18:00 Sep 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other / Experiment
Chinese term or phrase: 两次平均行测定结果
测试结果
两次平均行测定结果: 95.67%, 96.03%, 平均值95.8%
Denyce Seow
Singapore
parallel determination / test
Explanation:
这里的“平均行”应该是“平行”之误。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Agree. Thanks. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parallel determination / test
Xiaoping Fu
4averaging the two test results we get:
Paul Hirsh


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
averaging the two test results we get:


Explanation:
to avoid saying the average of the test results is the result :^)

Paul Hirsh
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parallel determination / test


Explanation:
这里的“平均行”应该是“平行”之误。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Agree. Thanks. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: Yes, since you have 平均值95.8%. Two parallel test results.
24 mins
  -> 谢谢,老孙!