KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

今日早报

English translation: Today's Morning Post


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:今日早报
English translation: Today's Morning Post

18:41 Jul 4, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 今日早报
今日早报
Jerry
Morning Paper of Today
Explanation:
My witty guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 19:06:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, \"Today\'s Morning Paper\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 20:31:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morning Paper:Your Morning Paper, The Earth Times
5 July 2002

Mitchell Newman wants you to get the Morning Paper on time. Really
» BY COURTNEY ZOFFNESS
Copyright © 2002 by The Earth Times. All rights reserved


Also, pls. check the following links on \"Morning Paper\"(早报)


http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:yrxj7PynPKAC:www.danhell...

http://www.veille.com/annuaire_agents/Detailed/399.html

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:5fE2b91SkNsC:um-hi.com/o...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:o-NYTi8HvaQC:www.lll.haw...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:UYDr-AEOT2MC:www.page-de...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=Morning paper&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 23:16:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks>
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Today's Morning NewsLibin PhD
4Morning Paper of Today
Chinoise


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Morning Paper of Today


Explanation:
My witty guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 19:06:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, \"Today\'s Morning Paper\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 20:31:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Morning Paper:Your Morning Paper, The Earth Times
5 July 2002

Mitchell Newman wants you to get the Morning Paper on time. Really
» BY COURTNEY ZOFFNESS
Copyright © 2002 by The Earth Times. All rights reserved


Also, pls. check the following links on \"Morning Paper\"(早报)


http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:yrxj7PynPKAC:www.danhell...

http://www.veille.com/annuaire_agents/Detailed/399.html

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:5fE2b91SkNsC:um-hi.com/o...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:o-NYTi8HvaQC:www.lll.haw...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=cache:UYDr-AEOT2MC:www.page-de...

http://www.google.ca/search?q=Morning paper&hl=en&lr=&ie=UTF...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 23:16:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks>

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today's Morning News


Explanation:
Today's Morning News

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326