KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

有话大家说

English translation: He said, She Said


22:36 Jul 4, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 有话大家说
上海电视台节目
Jerry
English translation:He said, She Said
Explanation:
Remember that movie, i am thinking the essence of this TV forum is letting every one sharing their opinion. Therefore, might be easier for audience to associate their feeling with the spirit of the program.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 23:13:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dear Jerry

Thanks, for selecting this suggestion
Selected response from:

Summit
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Your Two Cents or Everyone's two centsLibin PhD
4 +1Let's Speak UpRaymond Chu
4He said, She Said
Summit


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Your Two Cents or Everyone's two cents


Explanation:
Your Two Cents or Everyone's two cents

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: There are tons of technical questions there in the thread initiated by Kevin.(I already hid my answer. See, you have already solved one technical problem.)Danke.
18 hrs
  -> You are welcome.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Let's Speak Up


Explanation:
For a TV program, that is what I can suggest. There are many other possibilities as well depending on the kind of subjects to be discussed during the show: XXX's Show, Tonite Show, Let's Talk, What You Say, etc. etc.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
8 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He said, She Said


Explanation:
Remember that movie, i am thinking the essence of this TV forum is letting every one sharing their opinion. Therefore, might be easier for audience to associate their feeling with the spirit of the program.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 23:13:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

dear Jerry

Thanks, for selecting this suggestion

Summit
PRO pts in pair: 11