KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

模特展示

English translation: Fashion Show


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:~{D#LXU9J>~}
English translation:Fashion Show
Entered by: xxxjerryk

20:08 Jul 6, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 模特展示
模特展示
Fashion Show
Explanation:
時~{IP~}
... 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>S>~}裝. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. -~{Mb<.~}
~{D#LXU9J>PT8P~}裝 -~{4:ODG0~}衛~{PT8PE.~}裝 -時裝~{V\WnPBQr~}絨~{WwF7~} -東~{>)~}2002~{Dj4:OD~}
時裝 -~{S>~}裝~{C@E.~}賽車場~{IOVz~}興 -~{C@~}輪~{C@~}奐~{5DD#LX~}與~{K.>'~} -~{L)~}國~{D#LX~}與~{50~}殼藝
術~{F7~}. ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/sub...

圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~}
... ~{JW~}頁>>圖~{F,PB~}聞>>~{PB~}聞報~{5@~} 圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~} 2002~{Dj~}01~{TB~}17~{HU~} 15:42 ~{!!!!~}
~{Oc8[R;C{DjG`~}設計師設計~{5DH+LWE.J=F$8o7~~}飾~{#,0|@(F$H9!"F$~}內~{RB!"F$IORB!"F$~}揹~{0|#,~}16~{HU~}
~{TZ~} ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/200... [~{8|6`~}結~{9{#:~}來~{WT~} 202.106.184.141]


羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖)
... 羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖). 華~{OD~}經緯網. ~{!!~} <%beginrecord%> <%endrecord%>
~{D#LXU}TZU9J>PT8PCTHK5D!0M8~}視裝~{!1~} 2002~{Dj~}4~{TB~}15~{HU#,~}羅馬~{Da~}亞~{7~~}裝
設計師Ingrid Vlasov~{5D~}舉~{PPAKR;~}場~{C{~}為~{!0:Z~}與~{0W!15D~}時裝發佈會 ...
http://211.101.134.129:8081/111/222/big5/www.huaxia.com/Shen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:22:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coding is a mess, as usual let\'s see if this helps.



時~{IP~}
... 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>S>~}裝. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. -~{Mb<.~}
~{D#LXU9J>PT8P~}裝 -~{4:ODG0~}衛~{PT8PE.~}裝 -時裝~{V\\WnPBQr~}絨~{WwF7~} -東~{>)~}2002~{Dj4:OD~}
時裝 -~{S>~}裝~{C@E.~}賽車場~{IOVz~}興 -~{C@~}輪~{C@~}奐~{5DD#LX~}與~{K.>\'~} -~{L)~}國~{D#LX~}與~{50~}殼藝
術~{F7~}. ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/sub...

圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~}
... ~{JW~}頁>>圖~{F,PB~}聞>>~{PB~}聞報~{5@~} 圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~} 2002~{Dj~}01~{TB~}17~{HU~} 15:42 ~{!!!!~}
~{Oc8[R;C{DjG`~}設計師設計~{5DH+LWE.J=F$8o7~~}飾~{#,0|@(F$H9!\"F$~}內~{RB!\"F$IORB!\"F$~}揹~{0|#,~}16~{HU~}
~{TZ~} ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/200... [~{8|6`~}結~{9{#:~}來~{WT~} 202.106.184.141]


羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖)
... 羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖). 華~{OD~}經緯網. ~{!!~} <%beginrecord%> <%endrecord%>
~{D#LXU}TZU9J>PT8PCTHK5D!0M8~}視裝~{!1~} 2002~{Dj~}4~{TB~}15~{HU#,~}羅馬~{Da~}亞~{7~~}裝
設計師Ingrid Vlasov~{5D~}舉~{PPAKR;~}場~{C{~}為~{!0:Z~}與~{0W!15D~}時裝發佈會 ...
http://211.101.134.129:8081/111/222/big5/www.huaxia.com/Shen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:26:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guess not. Well, the web site addresses are clear, you can check them out. They contain this term. As you can see below, its common in english.



Victoria\'s Secret Fashion Show - video clips, photographs, and behind the scenes images of the models.
http://www2.victoriassecret.com/fashionshow/
More sites about: Television Shows > Arts and Humanities

Comic Relief Fashion Show 2001 - Octagon Centre, Sheffield, March 15, 2001.
http://www.shef.ac.uk/~fshow/index.html
More sites about: United Kingdom > Red Nose Day

Celebrity Rags To Riches Fashion Show - includes celebrity items for auction at fashion show for Conductive Education.
http://www.conductive-education.org.uk/html/news/fashion.htm...
More sites about: United Kingdom > England > West Midlands > Birmingham > Shopping > Auctions
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fashion Showxxxjerryk
4Model PresentationLibin PhD


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Model Presentation


Explanation:
Model Presentation

or Model Show

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fashion Show


Explanation:
時~{IP~}
... 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>S>~}裝. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. -~{Mb<.~}
~{D#LXU9J>PT8P~}裝 -~{4:ODG0~}衛~{PT8PE.~}裝 -時裝~{V\WnPBQr~}絨~{WwF7~} -東~{>)~}2002~{Dj4:OD~}
時裝 -~{S>~}裝~{C@E.~}賽車場~{IOVz~}興 -~{C@~}輪~{C@~}奐~{5DD#LX~}與~{K.>'~} -~{L)~}國~{D#LX~}與~{50~}殼藝
術~{F7~}. ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/sub...

圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~}
... ~{JW~}頁>>圖~{F,PB~}聞>>~{PB~}聞報~{5@~} 圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~} 2002~{Dj~}01~{TB~}17~{HU~} 15:42 ~{!!!!~}
~{Oc8[R;C{DjG`~}設計師設計~{5DH+LWE.J=F$8o7~~}飾~{#,0|@(F$H9!"F$~}內~{RB!"F$IORB!"F$~}揹~{0|#,~}16~{HU~}
~{TZ~} ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/200... [~{8|6`~}結~{9{#:~}來~{WT~} 202.106.184.141]


羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖)
... 羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖). 華~{OD~}經緯網. ~{!!~} <%beginrecord%> <%endrecord%>
~{D#LXU}TZU9J>PT8PCTHK5D!0M8~}視裝~{!1~} 2002~{Dj~}4~{TB~}15~{HU#,~}羅馬~{Da~}亞~{7~~}裝
設計師Ingrid Vlasov~{5D~}舉~{PPAKR;~}場~{C{~}為~{!0:Z~}與~{0W!15D~}時裝發佈會 ...
http://211.101.134.129:8081/111/222/big5/www.huaxia.com/Shen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:22:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coding is a mess, as usual let\'s see if this helps.



時~{IP~}
... 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>S>~}裝. 環~{GrP!=cU9J>~}華麗~{7~~}飾. -~{Mb<.~}
~{D#LXU9J>PT8P~}裝 -~{4:ODG0~}衛~{PT8PE.~}裝 -時裝~{V\\WnPBQr~}絨~{WwF7~} -東~{>)~}2002~{Dj4:OD~}
時裝 -~{S>~}裝~{C@E.~}賽車場~{IOVz~}興 -~{C@~}輪~{C@~}奐~{5DD#LX~}與~{K.>\'~} -~{L)~}國~{D#LX~}與~{50~}殼藝
術~{F7~}. ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/sub...

圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~}
... ~{JW~}頁>>圖~{F,PB~}聞>>~{PB~}聞報~{5@~} 圖:~{Oc8[~}時裝節~{D#LXU9J>PB?nE.J=F$~}內~{RB~} 2002~{Dj~}01~{TB~}17~{HU~} 15:42 ~{!!!!~}
~{Oc8[R;C{DjG`~}設計師設計~{5DH+LWE.J=F$8o7~~}飾~{#,0|@(F$H9!\"F$~}內~{RB!\"F$IORB!\"F$~}揹~{0|#,~}16~{HU~}
~{TZ~} ...
http://202.106.184.141:89/gate/big5/www.chinanews.com.cn/200... [~{8|6`~}結~{9{#:~}來~{WT~} 202.106.184.141]


羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖)
... 羅馬~{Da~}亞~{D#LXU9J>PT8PM8~}視裝(圖). 華~{OD~}經緯網. ~{!!~} <%beginrecord%> <%endrecord%>
~{D#LXU}TZU9J>PT8PCTHK5D!0M8~}視裝~{!1~} 2002~{Dj~}4~{TB~}15~{HU#,~}羅馬~{Da~}亞~{7~~}裝
設計師Ingrid Vlasov~{5D~}舉~{PPAKR;~}場~{C{~}為~{!0:Z~}與~{0W!15D~}時裝發佈會 ...
http://211.101.134.129:8081/111/222/big5/www.huaxia.com/Shen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 21:26:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Guess not. Well, the web site addresses are clear, you can check them out. They contain this term. As you can see below, its common in english.



Victoria\'s Secret Fashion Show - video clips, photographs, and behind the scenes images of the models.
http://www2.victoriassecret.com/fashionshow/
More sites about: Television Shows > Arts and Humanities

Comic Relief Fashion Show 2001 - Octagon Centre, Sheffield, March 15, 2001.
http://www.shef.ac.uk/~fshow/index.html
More sites about: United Kingdom > Red Nose Day

Celebrity Rags To Riches Fashion Show - includes celebrity items for auction at fashion show for Conductive Education.
http://www.conductive-education.org.uk/html/news/fashion.htm...
More sites about: United Kingdom > England > West Midlands > Birmingham > Shopping > Auctions

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Summit
1 hr
  -> many thanks