KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

品质意识加强早 明天一定会更好

English translation: An impetus on strengthening brand quality awareness...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:品质意识加强早 明天一定会更好
English translation:An impetus on strengthening brand quality awareness...
Entered by: George Guo

15:41 Mar 12, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 品质意识加强早 明天一定会更好
公司宣传标语

look for good expression.
thanks,
George Guo
China
An impetus on strengthening brand quality awareness...
Explanation:
is an investment into improving the performance of the business.

Depends on the context of the original slogan, it is possibly to improve this further. Any thoughts or suggestions?
Selected response from:

Michael Lai
Grading comment
GOOD!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quality awareness should be enhanced, and tomorrow will be better
Duobing Chen
3If quality awareness is strengthened now, things will definitely be much better in the future.
chica nueva
3An impetus on strengthening brand quality awareness...
Michael Lai


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
An impetus on strengthening brand quality awareness...


Explanation:
is an investment into improving the performance of the business.

Depends on the context of the original slogan, it is possibly to improve this further. Any thoughts or suggestions?

Michael Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
GOOD!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
If quality awareness is strengthened now, things will definitely be much better in the future.


Explanation:
If quality awareness is strengthened now, things will definitely be much better in the future.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 86

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality awareness should be enhanced, and tomorrow will be better


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6