KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

瞬息模式滤波器

English translation: filter in transitory mode/transient filter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:瞬息模式滤波器
English translation:filter in transitory mode/transient filter
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:39 Apr 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other / electronics
Chinese term or phrase: 瞬息模式滤波器
谢谢帮忙!
Aaron Gilkison
United States
filter in transitory mode
Explanation:
Look for "transitory mode" in Google. There are a lot of such cases for filters in different apparati.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks, Wenjer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2filter in transitory modeWenjer Leuschel
3 +3transient mode filter
William He


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transient mode filter


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Right, another way to name the same thing.
7 mins
  -> 谢谢文哲兄!

agree  orientalhorizon
17 mins
  -> 谢谢,Orientalhorizon!

agree  AZ-Loc
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filter in transitory mode


Explanation:
Look for "transitory mode" in Google. There are a lot of such cases for filters in different apparati.


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
thanks, Wenjer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: or just "transient filter".
15 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  AZ-Loc
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thanks.