KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

二次正常抽样方案

English translation: double sampling plan for normal inspection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:二次正常抽样方案
English translation:double sampling plan for normal inspection
Entered by: Joyce Curran

13:33 Feb 15, 2009
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Other
Chinese term or phrase: 二次正常抽样方案
GB/T 2828.1-2003 的二次正常抽样方案。
(“Twice normal sampling plan"?)
Joyce Curran
double sampling plan for normal inspection
Explanation:
Double Sampling Plan.

A number of sample units equal to the first sample size given by the plan shall be inspected. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is equal to or less than the first acceptance number, the lot or batch shall considered acceptable. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is equal to or greater than the first rejection number, the lot or batch shall be rejected. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is between the first acceptance and rejection numbers, a second sample of the same size shall be inspected. the number of defectives found in the first and second samples shall be accumulated. If the cumulative number of defectives is equal to or less than the second acceptance number,the lot or batch shall be considered acceptable. If the cumulative number of successive samples required to reach a decision my be as seven.
http://www.inspectionchina.com/MIL-STD-105E-ENERAL-REQUIREME...


Normal inspection:
The number of items inspected as specified by the sampling inspection plan at the outset; if the quality of the product improves, the number of units to be inspected is reduced; if quality deteriorates, the number of units inspected is increased.
http://www.answers.com/topic/normal-inspection


See Page 64 of this book
http://books.google.com/books?id=r5rAVugG8isC&pg=PA64&lpg=PA...

http://books.google.com/books?id=SZcSLmahaG0C&pg=PA171&lpg=P...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-15 16:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also refer to this bilingual glossary about quality acceptance at
http://www.hxen.com/word/changyong/2008-10-07/56287.html
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢你,Shirley! 谢谢大家!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3double sampling plan for normal inspectionShirley Lao
4Twice normal sampling scheme/program/method
Adsion
Summary of reference entries provided
国标GB/T 2828.1-2003 是参照 ISO 2859-1: 1999 制订的。ysun

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Twice normal sampling scheme/program/method


Explanation:
Yeah, 二次 means twice here (see following)
and 方案, I would say scheme, program or method (preferably means 方法 here) here, plan is a little too heavy in my eyes...

See following for details:
品质控制
通俗地讲即是可接收的不合格品率。3、抽样方案的确定: 根据国家标准GB2828《逐批检验计数抽样程序及抽样表》设计。具体...即抽样数。⑤ 选择抽样方案类型:如一次正常抽样方案,加严抽样方案,还是多次抽样方案。⑥ 查表确定合格判定数(AC)和...
baike.baidu.com/view/1591353.html

正常抽样检查
normal sampling inspection
normal sampling inspection 正常抽样检查 normal science 规范科学 normal sitting www.xinyuli.com.cn



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-15 13:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不客气,仅供参考,但你自己也要有定神儿:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-15 13:57:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其实好多译法在我看来挺不错的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2009-02-15 13:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更正:其实**你的**好多译法在我看来挺不错的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-02-15 14:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

随时欢迎,只要我在电脑前......

Adsion
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我从“scheme"到"plan",折腾了十来回了,还得倒回去。谢谢你,Adsion!

Asker: 谢谢你,接下来几天,我可能问一些疯问题,请帮助!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
double sampling plan for normal inspection


Explanation:
Double Sampling Plan.

A number of sample units equal to the first sample size given by the plan shall be inspected. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is equal to or less than the first acceptance number, the lot or batch shall considered acceptable. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is equal to or greater than the first rejection number, the lot or batch shall be rejected. If the number of defectives found in the first sample is between the first acceptance and rejection numbers, a second sample of the same size shall be inspected. the number of defectives found in the first and second samples shall be accumulated. If the cumulative number of defectives is equal to or less than the second acceptance number,the lot or batch shall be considered acceptable. If the cumulative number of successive samples required to reach a decision my be as seven.
http://www.inspectionchina.com/MIL-STD-105E-ENERAL-REQUIREME...


Normal inspection:
The number of items inspected as specified by the sampling inspection plan at the outset; if the quality of the product improves, the number of units to be inspected is reduced; if quality deteriorates, the number of units inspected is increased.
http://www.answers.com/topic/normal-inspection


See Page 64 of this book
http://books.google.com/books?id=r5rAVugG8isC&pg=PA64&lpg=PA...

http://books.google.com/books?id=SZcSLmahaG0C&pg=PA171&lpg=P...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-15 16:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You may also refer to this bilingual glossary about quality acceptance at
http://www.hxen.com/word/changyong/2008-10-07/56287.html


Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢你,Shirley! 谢谢大家!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun: 或简称:“double normal sampling plan” or “normal double sampling plan”
26 mins
  -> Thanks for your suggestions!

agree  Hamish Young: This is correct. There are three different types of inspection: normal, tightened, and reduced. See www.sqconline.com/acceptance-sampling-plans.html
1 hr
  -> Thanks for your comments!

agree  karcsy
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!




Reference comments


1 day16 hrs
Reference: 国标GB/T 2828.1-2003 是参照 ISO 2859-1: 1999 制订的。

Reference information:
ISO 2859-1:1999
http://webstore.ansi.org/RecordDetail.aspx?Sku=ISO 2859-1:19...
"3-A Double sampling plans for normal inspection (Master table)"


    Reference: http://bbs.6sq.net/viewthread.php?tid=28394
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 44