KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

感性认识

English translation: perceptual knowledge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:感性认识
English translation:perceptual knowledge
Entered by: Johnson Hou

12:51 Jul 5, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 感性认识
PSYCHOLOGY
zwcorp
perceptual knowledge
Explanation:
i think perceptual knowledge is the exacr translation for 感性认识
Selected response from:

Johnson Hou
China
Grading comment
Thank you!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2perceptual knowledgeJohnson Hou
3emotional perceptiondiwawa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perceptual knowledge


Explanation:
i think perceptual knowledge is the exacr translation for 感性认识

Johnson Hou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
15 mins

agree  Ray Luo: yes
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emotional perception


Explanation:
"emotional perception" is a term used by clinical-psychologists.
For example: ... Taken together, these results begin to explore how emotional perception from music may be due to innate perceptual predispositions together with learned ...



    Reference: http://www.clinical-psychology.uni-konstanz.de/research/emot...
diwawa
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14