KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

纪检书记

English translation: Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline


08:41 Nov 11, 2003
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ leader,
Chinese term or phrase: 纪检书记
it's a kind of person who take charge of rules and doing some supervisions work in the party
cristal
English translation:Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline
Explanation:
Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline
http://www.huangshi.gov.cn/english/suvery/wh.htm
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
i am very appreciate the answer you give,i think ,the occupations of chinese communist party are hard to find the right word in doing the callingcard,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection
Lu Zou
5Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline
clearwater


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline


Explanation:
Secretary of Commission for Inspecting Discipline
http://www.huangshi.gov.cn/english/suvery/wh.htm

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
i am very appreciate the answer you give,i think ,the occupations of chinese communist party are hard to find the right word in doing the callingcard,

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Secretary of the Commission for Discipline Inspection


Explanation:
Secretary of the Commission/Committee for Discipline Inspection

Guess only the Central level can use the Commission, others just use the Committee。


    Reference: http://news.china.com/zh_cn/focus/jigou/zywyh/zywyh.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2088

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
4 hrs

agree  Benko
8 hrs

agree  fengjiao
7 days