KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

革命的影響己經在各領域發酵, 人為主體, 群體極化, 流動性

English translation: The influences of the Revolution is fermenting in every walks of life


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:革命的影響己經在各領域發酵
English translation:The influences of the Revolution is fermenting in every walks of life
Entered by: matias

05:56 Jan 16, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 革命的影響己經在各領域發酵, 人為主體, 群體極化, 流動性
以上名詞出於政治方面的文章, 最後提及的流動性
是為人的流動性. 謝謝大家幫忙!!!
Lin
The influences of the Revolution is fermenting in every walks of life
Explanation:
The phrases are not co-related, aren't they?
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brewingxxxidler
4 -1The influences of the Revolution is fermenting in every walks of lifematias


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brewing


Explanation:
The influence of the revolution has been brewing in every field.

one question one post pls!

xxxidler
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
革命的影響己經在各領域發酵
The influences of the Revolution is fermenting in every walks of life


Explanation:
The phrases are not co-related, aren't they?

matias
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Scott Webber: Ungrammatical English.
1 day7 hrs