KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

注意事项

English translation: Notes


02:29 Jan 17, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 注意事项
This is often found in many Chinese document, I wonder what is the equivalent in English?
Jian Chen
English translation:Notes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 02:33:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Notices
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Notes
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4Attentionsurinder kumar
4Precautions
Donglai Lou
3matters needing attention; points for attention
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Notes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-17 02:33:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Notices

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rod Nelson: This is correct.
5 hrs

agree  Peter Smith: Unless there is some reaon to write WARNING!!, this is indeed what we say.
6 hrs

agree  isahuang
10 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
注意事项
Precautions


Explanation:
Precautions

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 467

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
注意事项
matters needing attention; points for attention


Explanation:
注意事项: matters needing attention; points for attention

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1039

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
注意事项
Attention


Explanation:
Attention

surinder kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

disagree  Rod Nelson: This is short for "To the atention of:"
2 hrs