KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

付委

English translation: authority to pay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:付委
English translation:authority to pay
Entered by: Shang

15:21 Nov 29, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 付委
what is 付委? Thank you.
Jian Chen
委托付款
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 15:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

authority to pay
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2委托付款
Shang
4committal
XiaoRan
3?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
付委
委托付款


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-29 15:28:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

authority to pay

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  karrol: yes, 付委: authorize
9 hrs
  -> thanks!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
付委
?


Explanation:
中青网英语角englishcorner - [ Translate this page ]
... of judgements in civil and commercial matters 对等承认及执行民商事判决recommittal
[bill] 再付委〔法案〕 re ... People's Republic of China Concerning Diplomatic Privileges
and Immunities 《中华人民共和国外交特权与豁免条例》 regulatory authority 监管当局 ...
vweb.cycnet.com/cms/2004/englishcorner/ translation/t20041118_14101.htm - 36k - 29 Nov 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

中青网英语角englishcorner - [ Translate this page ]
... for Oaths 监誓官"Commissioner, Survey Office [1987]" 民意汇集专员〔一九八七年〕
committal [bill] 付委〔法案〕 Committee ... community sensitivity 社区感company voter
团体投票人compartment 分隔间compendium 民意汇集文件competent authority 主管当局 ...
vweb.cycnet.com/cms/2004/englishcorner/ translation/t20041118_14098.htm - 39k - 29 Nov 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

台反军购民间组织静坐绝食24小时 - [ Translate this page ]
台反军购民间组织静坐绝食24小时. ● 李筑音(台北). 台湾反对6108亿元(新台币,
下同,约304亿新元)特别军购的民间组织,昨天到立法院静坐绝食24小时,抗议
政府准备把军购案再度交付程序委员会(简称“付委”)。 ...
www.zaobao.com/special/china/ taiwan/pages7/taiwan091104a.html - 4k - 28 Nov 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 86

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
付委
committal


Explanation:
http://vweb.cycnet.com/cms/2004/englishcorner/translation/t2...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 28 mins (2004-11-30 07:49:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

=交付给委员会 submitted to committee
http://www.cnwnc.com/20041019/ca1218383.htm


XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68