KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

充油电气设备

English translation: FYI


19:19 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 充油电气设备
充油电气设备. Thank you.
Jian Chen
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
if it refers to 充油型电气设备, it maybe oil-immersed (oil-filled) electrical apparatus.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5FYI
Lu Zou
4oil-cooled electrical equipment
Shang


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
充油电气设备
FYI


Explanation:
if it refers to 充油型电气设备, it maybe oil-immersed (oil-filled) electrical apparatus.


    Reference: http://www.cnaec.com.cn/guifan/02/K30-39.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ: oil-immersed electrical apparatus 充油型电气设备
3 hrs

agree  Mark Xiang: Oil immersed electrical apparatus
5 hrs

agree  Shang
6 hrs

agree  Jianming Sun
8 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
充油电气设备
oil-cooled electrical equipment


Explanation:
油充当冷却剂。

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88