KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

辐射骚扰场强

English translation: Radiation Interference Field Strength


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:辐射骚扰场强
English translation:Radiation Interference Field Strength
Entered by: Silvia_P

20:27 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 辐射骚扰场强
辐射骚扰场强
Jian Chen
Radiation Interference Field Strenght
Explanation:
Radiation Interference/Radiation Disturbance Field Strenght
or
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) Field Strenght
Selected response from:

Silvia_P
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Radiation Interference Field Strenght
Silvia_P
5radiant/radiation intensity, or intensity of radiation
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
辐射骚扰场强
Radiation Interference Field Strenght


Explanation:
Radiation Interference/Radiation Disturbance Field Strenght
or
EMI (Electromagnetic Interference) Field Strenght


    Reference: http://www.kh-emc.com/emc.htm
    Reference: http://www.radio.gov.cn/baoding/index1111151.html
Silvia_P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: Strength, NOT Strenght .
1 hr
  -> Ooops! Thank you! Excuse me for mistyping the word strength!

agree  xxxzhongren
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
辐射骚扰场强
radiant/radiation intensity, or intensity of radiation


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88