KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

传导骚扰抗扰度

English translation: FYI


20:30 Dec 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 传导骚扰抗扰度
传导骚扰抗扰度
Jian Chen
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
Immunity to conducted disturbances/Interference
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3FYI
Lu Zou
4noise immunity to conducted interference
Shang
4degree of immunity to conducted interference
Nigel Jones
2immunity to conducted disturbance
chica nueva


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
传导骚扰抗扰度
FYI


Explanation:
Immunity to conducted disturbances/Interference


    Reference: http://www.cnaec.com.cn/guifan/02/L00-09.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
27 mins

agree  Shang
6 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: interference = 干扰(一样不一样?)
1 day10 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
2 days22 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传导骚扰抗扰度
degree of immunity to conducted interference


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.cnaec.com.cn/guifan/02/L00-09.htm
Nigel Jones
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传导骚扰抗扰度
noise immunity to conducted interference


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
传导骚扰抗扰度
immunity to conducted disturbance


Explanation:
(not a term I am familiar with)

[PDF] CQC 标志认证目录Catalogue of CQC Mark Certification
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 001024 手机充电器Chargers for mobile-telephone GB4943-2001 YD1032-2000
YD1169.1-2001 (辐射骚扰和传导骚扰 Radiated disturbance and conducted disturbance )
IEC60950:1999 001025 路由器Routers GB4943-2001 GB9254-1998 IEC60950:1999 CISPR22: ...
www.cqc.com.cn/newen/ccmc.pdf - Similar pages

主页 - [ Translate this page ]
... GB/T 17626.6- 1998. 电磁兼容 试验和测量技术 射频场感应的传导骚扰抗扰度试验.
Electromagnetic compatibility Testing and measurement techniques Immunity to conducted
disturbance, induced by radio-frequency fields. IEC 61000-4-6: 1996. 1998-12- ...
www.emcite.com/emc_article_3.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Hybrid choke coil for the suppression of conducted and radiated ...
... 30MHz. Terminology. *1 Line Conducted Noise Voltage (Conducted Disturbance),
Radiated Noise (Radiated Disturbance). Line conducted ...
www.angliac.co.uk/registration/ ad_management/ad_process.asp?id=1601 - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 86