KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

科研、生产基地

English translation: R&D and production base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:科研、生产基地
English translation:R&D and production base
Entered by: stonejohn

16:05 Feb 19, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 科研、生产基地
怎么译比较到位?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
R&D and production base
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Many thanks for your comments!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scientific research and production base
Chinoise
4 +1R&D and production base
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scientific research and production base


Explanation:
scientific research and production base


    Reference: http://nngyt.nease.net/gsjj.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
31 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Joyce Curran
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Kelvin Wu
9 hrs
  -> Thanks !

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
科研、生产基地
R&D and production base


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Many thanks for your comments!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li: 这是正宗地道的美语!双手赞成!
2 hrs
  -> thanks!