KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

配套服务

English translation: nonstop service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:配套服务
English translation:nonstop service
Entered by: Shang

16:10 Feb 19, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Chinese term or phrase: 配套服务
是adequate and systematic service吗?谢谢!
stonejohn
China
nonstop service
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you all...:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nonstop service
Shang
4Fully-Functioned Side Service
Chinoise
1配套服務?pacrting


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fully-Functioned Side Service


Explanation:
Fully-Functioned Side Service


    Reference: http://dalian.efesco.com/mix/dalian/service1.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 107

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
配套服务
nonstop service


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you all...:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li: 对,例如在BestBuy 买电器,Sales man 就会向你推销这种service or warranty.
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
配套服务
配套服務?


Explanation:
不是很清楚是怎樣的服務?
service package with different options....(猜的)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs 1 min (2005-02-21 00:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

整句聽起來...好像只要說是service 或是 \"aftercare\" service 就行了

pacrting
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese