KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

减一线油

English translation: First cut of vacuum distillation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:减一线油
English translation:First cut of vacuum distillation
Entered by: ysun

03:21 Jul 25, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Chinese term or phrase: 减一线油
炼油术语,有减一线油,减二线油等等.
TIA
Yangzi
First cut of vacuum distillation
Explanation:
or first fraction of vacuum distillation
减一线油就是原油减压蒸馏塔产出的一线油。依此类推。常压蒸馏也是如此。一线油、二线油、三线油之间的区别在于沸点范围不同。一线最低,三线最高。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5product from the first stage of atmospheric and vacuum distillation unit
chancetech
5First cut of vacuum distillationysun


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
减一线油
First cut of vacuum distillation


Explanation:
or first fraction of vacuum distillation
减一线油就是原油减压蒸馏塔产出的一线油。依此类推。常压蒸馏也是如此。一线油、二线油、三线油之间的区别在于沸点范围不同。一线最低,三线最高。


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
减一线油
product from the first stage of atmospheric and vacuum distillation unit


Explanation:
常减压蒸馏装置第一段分馏物.

chancetech
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese