KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Physics

(消光粉的)分散

English translation: disperse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:(消光粉的)分散
English translation:disperse
Entered by: albertdeng

09:55 May 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Physics
Chinese term or phrase: (消光粉的)分散
该消光粉不需研磨,易分散
albertdeng
New Zealand
disperse
Explanation:
easily disperse

Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disperseZhoudan
2powdery or friable
wherestip


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(消光粉的)分散
disperse


Explanation:
easily disperse



Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones: disperses easily
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  hjl
3 days22 hrs
  -> Thanks

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(消光粉的)分散
powdery or friable


Explanation:
guess

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4