KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Physics

漫反射

English translation: diffuse reflection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:漫反射
English translation:diffuse reflection
Entered by: albertdeng

10:58 May 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Physics
Chinese term or phrase: 漫反射
使入射光形成散乱的漫反射
albertdeng
New Zealand
diffuse reflection
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Edward Wang
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4diffuse reflection
Edward Wang
5refraction
billychang


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
漫反射
diffuse reflection


Explanation:
...

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree, or diffusion
30 mins
  -> Thx wherestip!

agree  Beth Dennison
1 hr
  -> Thx Beth!

agree  woodman60
2 hrs
  -> Thx woodman!

agree  Nigel Jones
3 hrs
  -> Thx Nigel!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
漫反射
refraction


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese