KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Poetry & Literature

佳构

English translation: masterpiece


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:佳构
English translation:masterpiece
Entered by: albertdeng

05:37 Jul 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
Chinese term or phrase: 佳构
中国民间音乐......不失为佳构。
albertdeng
New Zealand
masterpiece
Explanation:
masterpiece
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3excellent composition
billychang
4 +2masterpiece
Edward LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
佳构
excellent composition


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
佳构
masterpiece


Explanation:
masterpiece

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs
  -> thanks