KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Printing & Publishing

《戀之風情》

English translation: The Scenery of Love


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:《戀之風情》
English translation:The Scenery of Love
Entered by: freelance522

14:10 Feb 20, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Printing & Publishing
Chinese term or phrase: 《戀之風情》
What's the English title of Jimmy Liao's 《戀之風情》, published in 2007?
Paul Frank
The Scenery of Love
Explanation:
Maybe the book should be 《 戀之風景》?
pls see below website:
http://www.eslitebooks.com/Program/Object/BookCN.aspx?PageNo...
Selected response from:

freelance522
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks freelance522!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"How Love Looks Like"Wenjer Leuschel
3The Scenery of Love
freelance522


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Scenery of Love


Explanation:
Maybe the book should be 《 戀之風景》?
pls see below website:
http://www.eslitebooks.com/Program/Object/BookCN.aspx?PageNo...

freelance522
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks freelance522!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"How Love Looks Like"


Explanation:
Or, maybe, "Ways Love Is."

风情 means "customs and expressions."

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happycow
18 hrs
  -> Thanks.