KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Real Estate

入伙

English translation: occupation


23:58 Jul 19, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 入伙
also a real estate term!
SOHOCHINA
China
English translation:occupation
Explanation:
occupation
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Move in. Take possession.
billychang
4occupation
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
入伙
Move in. Take possession.


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occupation


Explanation:
occupation


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:J4uhALoJxp4J:china.hang...
    Reference: http://bbs.chinadaily.com.cn/forumpost.shtml?toppid=295919
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
tks!