KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Real Estate

产权代办费

English translation: property rights transaction handling (service) fee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:产权代办费
English translation:property rights transaction handling (service) fee
Entered by: Jenny Lu

12:22 Oct 25, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Chinese term or phrase: 产权代办费
房地产术语
Jenny Lu
China
property rights transaction handling (service) fee
Explanation:
Or "fee for handling property rights transaction".
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2property rights transaction handling (service) fee
Denyce Seow
4 +1estate agent fees
peiling
4Escrow fees
David Shen
4estate agent charges
Ray Luo
4agency fee for property rights
Julia Zou


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
property rights transaction handling (service) fee


Explanation:
Or "fee for handling property rights transaction".


Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, Betty :)

agree  licullen
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agency fee for property rights


Explanation:
agency fee for property rights

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-10-25 14:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read my profile at : http://www.proz.com/profile/600612

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estate agent charges


Explanation:
Property agency fees. 物业代理及中介费

Estate agency fees
The amount the estate agent charges the person selling the property. This is usually worked out as a percentage of the sale price, and may be negotiable. On a 4% fee, the estate agent selling the property for £60,000, would receive £2,400 (plus VAT if appropriate).
http://www.mypropertyforsale.co.uk/glossary/estate_agency_fe...

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estate agent fees


Explanation:
http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=zh-CN&u=http:...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-26 00:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the wrong link was given above.

http://www.estateagents.co.uk/agent_fees.html

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escrow fees


Explanation:
http://www.realestateabc.com/homeguide/escrow3.htm

David Shen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese