KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Real Estate

外销公寓租售

English translation: apartment buildings for sale and rent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:外销公寓租售
English translation:apartment buildings for sale and rent
Entered by: IgorD

03:19 Jul 12, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / real estate
Chinese term or phrase: 外销公寓租售
外销公寓租售热线
proyang
apartment buildings for sale and rent
Explanation:
To my mind, 外销 here doesn't refer to foreign currency selling.
Sometime in Mainland China apartments are sold only to the staff of a certain enterprise(内销), and the rest are offerd for sale on the market ( 外销 ).
In this context 外销 means commercial sale - namely property offered for sale on the market.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 10:01:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bin Li research is very interesting, but I still maintain it is not the currency ( USD or RMB) that matters

什么是商品房?

商品房是指在市场经济条件下,通过出让方式取得土地使用权后开发建设的房屋,均按市场价出售。商品房根据其销售对象的不同,可以分为外销商品房和内销商品房两种。

  什么是外销房?

外销商品房是由房地产开发企业建设的,取得了外销商品房预(销)售许可证的房屋,外销商品房可以出售给国内外(含港、澳、台)的企业,其他组织和个人。

什么是内销房?

内销商品房是由房地产开发企业建设的,取得了商品房销售许可证的房屋,内销商品房可以出售给当地企事业单位和居民。



http://www.chinabig.com/zhs/business/realestate/zhiye/miji/s...



Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apartment buildings for sale and rent
IgorD
4For lease or sale - Apartments designed for foreign currency sale.Libin PhD


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For lease or sale - Apartments designed for foreign currency sale.


Explanation:
For lease or sale - Apartments designed for foreign currency sale.

外销通常可称为export sale or selling。但房子显然不能出口到国外。这里的外销公寓主要由于以前换外汇困难,销售时仅收取外汇的则称外销房。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 09:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

请参看下面的链接:
http://www.cy-home.com.cn/cn.htm

其中内销房基本上都是以人民币计价,外销房全部以美元计价。这里的内销房和外销房都在市场上待售。因而不是内部销售和对外出售的意思。

有很多外国(地区)人在中国买房子,如新加坡人以及在美国的华人。我想台湾人买的房子应该也是外销房。这里的外是指境外,而不一定指外国。联合早报上刊登过好几篇文章,谈的是在中国买房受骗的情况,他们买的房子都是外销房。而内销房则是供出售给以人民币付款的国内买主。





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 09:27:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以上是上海承宇房产公司的网站。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 07:10:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以下是从Law-China网站上《房产答疑》栏目上复制来的对商品房的解释,其中说到外销房也称为“外汇商品房”。

外销房以前仅供外企、海外人士或有海外亲属的国内人士购买,且必须付美元,我们这里是将外销房作为一个术语来翻译,不可能将其定义完整地反映出来,而外汇支付则是其一个distinguishing factor,所以国内也称之为外汇商品房。For foreign corrency sale正好反映这里的区别所在,也与“外汇商品房”对应。

上海的商品房


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://www.law-china.com

上海的商品房分为内销商品房和外销商品房。

内销商品房是指房地产开发企业通过土地使用权出让形式,经过政府计划主管部门审批,建造后用于境内范围(不包括香港、澳门特别行政区和台湾省)出售的住宅、商品用房以及其它建筑物。自建、参建的自用房屋不属于商品房范围。

外销商品房是指房地产开发企业按政府外资工作主管部门的规定,通过实行土地批租形式,报政府计划主管部门列入正式项目计划,建造后用于向境内、外出售的住宅,商品用房,和其它建筑物。

内销房与外销房的主要区别在于(1)购买对象不同,目前在上海市为境内内资企业,事业单位、机关、团体、其他组织以及具备合法身份证明的中国公民;在境外留学或工作未取得长期居留权的中国公民;在境内注册的“三资”企业,只限于购买新建的内销商品住宅,供本单位员工居住。外销商品房可出售给除法律另有规定外的中华人民共和国境内的公司、企业、其他组织和个人,外销房实行境内外均可销售的原则。但中国企业不得以留存外汇购外销房、经营外销商品房的企业也不得向中国企业出售外销商品房;(2)购房支付结算货币不同,内销商品房以人民币结算,外销商品房以外汇结算,故外销商品房又称外汇商品房。



Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apartment buildings for sale and rent


Explanation:
To my mind, 外销 here doesn't refer to foreign currency selling.
Sometime in Mainland China apartments are sold only to the staff of a certain enterprise(内销), and the rest are offerd for sale on the market ( 外销 ).
In this context 外销 means commercial sale - namely property offered for sale on the market.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 10:01:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bin Li research is very interesting, but I still maintain it is not the currency ( USD or RMB) that matters

什么是商品房?

商品房是指在市场经济条件下,通过出让方式取得土地使用权后开发建设的房屋,均按市场价出售。商品房根据其销售对象的不同,可以分为外销商品房和内销商品房两种。

  什么是外销房?

外销商品房是由房地产开发企业建设的,取得了外销商品房预(销)售许可证的房屋,外销商品房可以出售给国内外(含港、澳、台)的企业,其他组织和个人。

什么是内销房?

内销商品房是由房地产开发企业建设的,取得了商品房销售许可证的房屋,内销商品房可以出售给当地企事业单位和居民。



http://www.chinabig.com/zhs/business/realestate/zhiye/miji/s...





IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li: agree with IgorD, it is not foreign currecy related. Just because of their price may be more affordable or target to buyers outside the Mainland.
15 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Chinoise
14 hrs
  -> Merci!